Cosmetic Grade Sodium Hyaluronate
1. What is sodium hyaluronate ?
Sodium hyaluronate also known as hyaluronan or hyaluronic acid is a
polymer mucopolysaccharide which is repeatedly linked by
N-acetylglucosamine and D-glucuronic acid disaccharide units.
Hyaluronic acid on the market is generally in the form of sodium
2. Product Characteristics
● High security
Passed the international ECOCERT organic cosmetics raw material
This product is obtained by fermentation of non-transgenic strains,
all of fermentation materials are non-animal sources.
The safety approval by the authoritative inspection agency proves
that the product is safe.
● High purity, low impurity
The content of Glucuronic Acid is higher than the national industry
Strict production management and advanced production equipment make
sure he avoiding of the introduction of other unknown impurities
and the contamination of pathogenic microorganisms in the
● Personalized service
Offer products with different molecular weights, also can customize
the product according to the customers’ requirements.
Provide comprehensive technical support from product usage to
efficacy evaluation, etc.
3. Product Role
Molecular weight of HA is very wide from 1KDa to 3000KDa. And the
effects of sodium hyaluronate with different molecular weight in
cosmetics are quite different.
4. Testing Items
5. Product Application
Contact E-mail : firstname.lastname@example.org Tel/whatsapp : +86-15529351706